(Printable PDF copy)
MAD SCIENTIST 5K
Vicksburg, Miss.
September 9, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Josue Capir 18:52, Kevin Glauber 18:56, Andy Till 19:11
24 & Under: Bridges Jung 20:27, Joshua Church 22:42, Hayden Jung 23:26
25-34: Bryan Williamson 19:16, Daniel Sumerall 21:00, Alex Beckett 22:16
35-44: Matthew Geheran 22:03, Phuong Ngugen 23:20, Matthew Woolsey 25:41
45-54: Thatch Shepard 19:24, Ty Wamsley 19:47, Jody Ogletree 20:22
55-64: Kevin Johnston 20:51, Jorge Duenas 21:38, Doug Jones 23:07
65 & Over: Douglas Dick 28:26, Tom Shuff 32:10
5K Run - Women
Overall: Kristi Hall 20:43, Brooke Southerland 22:29, Hannah Christensen 23:08
24 & Under: Hannah Lee 24:20, Brooke Petery 24:23, Grace Woolsey 25:40
25-34: Sarah LeMonte 24:35, Ashley Frey 24:45, Nicole Small 24:51
35-44: Kyt Bonner 23:42, Colleen Burgemaster 24:16, Tracy Hood 25:47
45-54: Mindy Giambrone 25:35, Marisal Gonzalez 26:39, Vickie Pratt 29:48
55-64: Miriam Allred 24:46
65 & Over: Beth Shoemaker 33:27, Margaret Little 33:38
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Steve Pranger 32:08, Ron Roma 33:11, Bill Seabergh 33:13
24 & Under: Dylan Greer 42:16, Holt Powell 42:17, Chase Tucker 48:46
25-34: Michael Hartman 44:17, Dustin Brown 48:49
35-44: Robert Hearn 34:21, Anthony Bednar 43:50, Jeffrey Powell 46:12
45-54: Burham Gates 45:35, Conrad Rabalais 46:20, Martin Schultz 47:09
55-64: Gary Guido 34:30, Roger Wiseman 37:30, Charles Atkins, Jr. 37:40
65 & Over: Greg Gulyas 35:33, Art Payne 35:36, Brad Heisler 35:45
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Angel Curry 32:08, Elizabeth Joyner 35:27, Joyce Beacham 35:42
24 & Under: Ashtin Giambrone 44:00, Liberty Harding 46:26, Elizabeth Bednar 48:33
25-34: Patricia DiJoseph 44:25, Laurene Rabalais 47:03, Ashley Ertle 48:06
35-44: Keysha McDonald 42:33, Shannon Marshall 43:02, Anna Tonnang 45:26
45-54: Sonja Dufrene 36:45, Karen Moore 40:24, Penny Register 41:04
55-64: Becky Bryant 36:03, Cindy Ables 36:30, Tina Branan 38:07
65 & Over: Sue Greer 38:03, Donna Gonzales 39:59, Kathleen Phelps 40:09
One Mile
Female: Hannah Jackson 7:27
Male: Jonah Artman 7:44
RUN TEAMS
 1. Worst Pace Scenario		   59:36	Thatch Shepard, Ty Wamsley, Bryan Register, Kristi Hall, Daniel Sumerall
 2. Rocking Regulatory		 1:08:37	Bryan Williamson, Cameron Fulford, Spencer Dixon, Callie Russell, Katie Steinmetz
 3. The Jungsters		 1:12:02	Bridger Jung, Hayden Jung, Jacob Jung, Jase Jung, Carina Jung
 4. Lab Destroyers		 1:14:19	Victor Guerra, Brooke Petery, Luke Gurtowski, Scott Waisner, Edith Martinez
 5. Strides for Sloane		 1:14:38	Hannah Christensen, Sarah LeMonte, Amelia Brame
 6. The Young and Breathless 	 1:16:59	Kyt Bonner, Clare Huntley, Melissa Keen
 7. APB Asphalt Grinders	 1:22:46	Marisol Gonzalez, Haley Bell, Jeremy Beasley, Carlos Gonzalez, Lulu Edwards
 8. Easier Said Than Run	 1:50:20	Carter Pevey, Hunter Yentzen, Katherine Winters, Parker Pevey, Kim Pevey
WALK TEAMS
 1. ABCD'S			 1:39:51	Steve Pranger, Bill Seabergh, Gary Guido, Art Payne, Cindy Ables
 2. Reddy Walkers		 1:42:59	Ron Roma, Robert Hearn, Elizabeth Joyner, Brad Heisler, David Speyerer
 3. Dynamite Racewalkers	 1:50:22	Becky Bryant, Sonja Dufrene, Roger Wiseman, D.P. Scarborough, Donna Gonzales
 4. The New Pacers		 1:53:15	Joyce Beacham, Tina Branan, Cynthia Fields, Dian Anderson, Loretta Fields
 5. CHL				 2:14:08	Michael Hartman, Patricia DiJoseph, Anna Tonnang, Meagan Hartman, Brooke Walker
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Josue Capir	34M	18:52	 6:06	18:34 
  2	 1	Kevin Glauber	24M	18:56	 6:07	18:56 
  3	 1	Andy Till	47M	19:11	 6:12	17:12 
  4	 2	Bryan Williamson	33M	19:16	 6:13	19:03 
  5	 2	Thatch Shepard	53M	19:24	 6:16	16:34 
  6	 3	Ty Wamsley	48M	19:47	 6:23	17:35 
  7	 4	Jody Ogletree	54M	20:22	 6:35	17:15 
  8	 5	Bryan Register	48M	20:25	 6:36	18:09 
  9	 2	Bridger Jung	13M	20:27	 6:36	18:12 
 10	 6	Joe Giambrone	50M	20:36	 6:39	18:02 
 11	 1	Kristi Hall	39F	20:43	 6:41	20:08 
 12	 1	Kevin Johnston	55M	20:51	 6:44	17:31 
 13	 3	Daniel Sumerall	34M	21:00	 6:47	20:40 
 14	 2	Jorge Duenas	55M	21:38	 6:59	18:10 
 15	 7	Brian Burgemaster	47M	21:43	 7:01	19:28 
 16	 1	Matthew Geheran	40M	22:03	 7:07	20:51 
 17	 4	Alex Beckett	27M	22:16	 7:11	22:16 
 18	 2	Brooke Southerland	38F	22:29	 7:16	21:58 
 19	 3	Joshua Church	24M	22:42	 7:20	22:42 
 20	 5	Preston Walker	32M	22:59	 7:25	22:49 
 21	 6	Victor Guerra	34M	23:03	 7:27	22:41 
 22	 7	Jon Runnels	26M	23:04	 7:27	23:04 
 23	 3	Doug Jones	60M	23:07	 7:28	18:36 
 24	 1	Hannah Christensen	28F	23:08	 7:28	23:08 
 25	 2	Phuong Nguyen	37M	23:20	 7:32	22:33 
 26	 4	Hayden Jung	13M	23:26	 7:34	20:51 
 27	 8	Cameron Fulford	26M	23:28	 7:35	23:28 
 28	 3	Kyt Bonner	37F	23:42	 7:39	23:16 
 29	 9	John Bowen	34M	23:47	 7:41	23:25 
 30	10	Chris Tankesly	32M	23:53	 7:43	23:42 
 31	 4	Colleen Burgemaster	41F	24:16	 7:50	23:16 
 32	 1	Hannah Lee	13F	24:20	 7:51	22:33 
 33	 2	Brooke Petery	23F	24:23	 7:52	24:23 
 34	 5	Sam Hall	10M	24:34	 7:56	20:05 
 35	 2	Sarah LeMonte	28F	24:35	 7:56	24:35 
 36	 3	Ashley Frey	33F	24:45	 8:00	24:39 
 37	 1	Miriam Allred	55F	24:46	 8:00	20:19 
 38	 4	Khusi Tiwari	57M	24:47	 8:00	20:28 
 39	 4	Nicole Small	33F	24:51	 8:01	24:45 
 40	 6	Vlad Rowell	15M	25:11	 8:08	23:21 
 41	 8	Thad Miller	48M	25:19	 8:10	22:31 
 42	 1	Mindy Giambrone	50F	25:35	 8:16	22:23 
 43	 9	Charles Mischke	47M	25:37	 8:16	22:57 
 44	 3	Grace Woolsey	 9F	25:40	 8:17	21:39 
 45	 3	Matthew Woolsey	36M	25:41	 8:18	25:00 
 46	 5	Tracy Hood	36F	25:47	 8:20	25:26 
 47	 5	Jeff Artman	58M	25:48	 8:20	21:07 
 48	10	Spencer Dixon	50M	25:53	 8:21	22:39 
 49	 4	Bradley Monk	42M	26:02	 8:24	24:15 
 50	 4	Hannah Register	22F	26:19	 8:30	26:19 
 51	 6	Allen Derivaux	62M	26:26	 8:32	20:54 
 52	 6	Clare Huntley	40F	26:27	 8:32	25:32 
 53	 7	David Moore	56M	26:28	 8:33	22:02 
 54	 2	Marisol Gonzalez	52F	26:39	 8:36	22:44 
 55	 5	Melissa Keen	32F	26:50	 8:40	26:46 
 56	 5	Jeffrey Stokes	38M	26:52	 8:40	25:47 
 57	11	Luke Gurtowski	27M	26:53	 8:41	26:53 
 58	 6	Amelia Brame	32F	26:55	 8:41	26:51 
 59	 7	Mona Brock	35F	27:04	 8:44	26:48 
 60	11	Charles Bell	45M	27:06	 8:45	24:40 
 61	 8	Regina Renot-Mattei	37F	27:08	 8:46	26:39 
 62	 9	Carly Bell	43F	27:11	 8:47	25:40 
 63	12	Lawrence Smith	52M	27:11	 8:47	23:24 
 64	13	Keith Martin	50M	27:18	 8:49	23:53 
 65	10	Haley Bell	35F	27:23	 8:50	27:07 
 66	 7	Megan Holland	31F	27:50	 8:59	27:49 
 67	 5	Luba Rowell	17F	27:50	 8:59	27:15 
 68	 7	Jacob Jung	15M	28:09	 9:05	26:06 
 69	 8	Callie Russell	25F	28:12	 9:06	28:12 
 70	 9	Katie Steinmetz	28F	28:16	 9:08	28:16 
 71	 1	Douglas Dick	71M	28:26	 9:11	20:34 
 72	14	Walter Frazier	49M	28:39	 9:15	25:16 
 73	 6	Jeremy Beasley	35M	28:44	 9:17	28:08 
 74	 8	Carlos Gonzalez	57M	28:44	 9:17	23:43 
 75	12	Brock Vanwye	28M	28:50	 9:19	28:50 
 76	 6	Lucero Solis	23F	29:04	 9:23	29:04 
 77	15	Mark Noel	50M	29:22	 9:29	25:42 
 78	11	Lulu Edwards	38F	29:46	 9:37	29:05 
 79	 3	Vickie Pratt	46F	29:48	 9:37	27:20 
 80	13	Travis Joyner	25M	29:55	 9:40	29:55 
 81	12	Shermeka Myles	42F	30:02	 9:42	28:35 
 82	 8	Terry Myles	19M	30:04	 9:42	29:27 
 83	 4	Robin Mahoney-Smith	46F	30:34	 9:52	28:02 
 84	 7	Gloria Hall	11F	30:42	 9:55	27:19 
 85	 9	Jase Jung	10M	30:45	 9:56	25:08 
 86	13	Carina Jung	44F	31:02	10:01	29:02 
 87	16	Nevada Bob's	45M	31:06	10:02	28:18 
 88	14	Marci Simonson	35F	31:07	10:03	30:48 
 89	10	Sabrina Gell	32F	31:10	10:04	31:06 
 90	15	Denise Lindsay	38F	31:27	10:09	30:44 
 91	14	Brett Williams	30M	31:28	10:10	31:24 
 92	10	Jackson Woolsey	 7M	31:29	10:10	22:50 
 93	16	Katharine Woolsey	35F	31:35	10:12	31:16 
 94	11	Eli Stephens	10M	31:36	10:12	25:50 
 95	17	Gary Heim	52M	31:53	10:18	27:27 
 96	15	LaDarell Willis	34M	32:06	10:22	31:36 
 97	 2	Tom Shuff	71M	32:10	10:23	23:16 
 98	18	Scott Waisner	53M	32:26	10:28	27:42 
 99	17	Toni Canizaro	40F	32:28	10:29	31:21 
100	 9	Tim Prevost	59M	32:29	10:29	26:22 
101	18	Rachel Wells	38F	32:46	10:35	32:01 
102	19	Nathan Prewitt	52M	33:13	10:43	28:36 
103	 1	Beth Shoemaker	67F	33:27	10:48	23:04 
104	11	Laura Beth Williams	30F	33:29	10:49	33:29 
105	 2	Margaret Little	74F	33:38	10:51	20:38 
106	12	Katie Rabalais	25F	34:02	10:59	34:02 
107	16	Carter Pevey	34M	34:03	11:00	33:31 
108	17	Hunter Yentzen	32M	34:04	11:00	33:49 
109	18	Chris Rabalais	27M	34:28	11:08	34:28 
110	13	Edith Martinez	28F	34:54	11:16	34:54 
111	19	Keri Donohue	39F	35:37	11:30	34:36 
112	14	Brittney Ray	27F	35:49	11:34	35:49 
113	10	Bill Nelson	63M	36:08	11:40	28:18 
114	11	Jerry Love	62M	36:18	11:43	28:42 
115	20	Alison Lewis	37F	37:16	12:02	36:35 
116	15	Allaina Kolb	26F	37:24	12:04	37:24 
117	16	Ashley Fuentes	26F	37:25	12:05	37:25 
118	17	Susan Stanton	32F	37:49	12:12	37:44 
119	18	Raquel Kwong	27F	41:40	13:27	41:40 
120	21	Ying Behrens	38F	41:56	13:32	40:58 
121	19	Katherine Winters	31F	42:13	13:38	42:11 
122	 7	Justin Wilkens	38M	42:22	13:40	40:39 
123	12	Darius Fuller	12M	42:53	13:50	37:13 
124	19	Michael Rowland	33M	46:06	14:53	45:35 
125	13	Parker Pevey	 6M	46:23	14:58	32:00 
126	20	Kim Pevey	34F	46:23	14:58	46:03 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                        Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	32:08	10:22	26:18 
  2	 1	Angel Curry	53F	32:18	10:26	27:12 
  3	 2	Ron Roma	63M	33:11	10:43	26:00 
  4	 1	Bill Seabergh	72M	33:13	10:43	23:42 
  5	 1	Robert Hearn	37M	34:21	11:05	33:12 
  6	 3	Gary Guido	62M	34:30	11:08	27:16 
  7	 1	Elizabeth Joyner	58F	35:27	11:27	27:56 
  8	 2	Greg Gulyas	66M	35:33	11:29	27:06 
  9	 3	Art Payne	70M	35:36	11:30	26:04 
 10	 2	Joyce Beacham	61F	35:42	11:31	26:57 
 11	 4	Brad Heisler	69M	35:45	11:32	26:28 
 12	 3	Becky Bryant	60F	36:07	11:40	27:40 
 13	 4	Cindy Ables	61F	36:30	11:47	27:34 
 14	 2	Sonja Dufrene	45F	36:45	11:52	34:04 
 15	 4	Roger Wiseman	61M	37:30	12:06	29:54 
 16	 5	Charles Atkins	61M	37:40	12:10	30:02 
 17	 1	Sue Greer	76F	38:03	12:17	22:30 
 18	 5	Tina Branan	59F	38:07	12:18	29:37 
 19	 6	Cynthia Fields	57F	39:26	12:44	31:30 
 20	 5	D.P. Scarborough	73M	39:33	12:46	27:49 
 21	 7	Debra Kinser	62F	39:41	12:49	29:32 
 22	 2	Donna Gonzales	74F	39:59	12:54	24:31 
 23	 3	Kathleen Phelps	65F	40:09	12:58	28:34 
 24	 3	Karen Moore	54F	40:24	13:02	33:35 
 25	 4	Penny Register	47F	41:04	13:15	37:16 
 26	 4	Dian Anderson	69F	41:42	13:28	27:51 
 27	 5	Cynthia Brown	54F	42:11	13:37	35:04 
 28	 1	Dylan Greer	16M	42:16	13:39	39:49 
 29	 2	Holt Pownall	 9M	42:17	13:39	33:21 
 30	 1	Keysha McDonald	38F	42:33	13:44	41:34 
 31	 6	Tracye Prewitt	53F	42:59	13:52	36:12 
 32	 2	Shannon Marshall	43F	43:02	13:53	40:37 
 33	 8	Felicia Kelly	58F	43:04	13:54	33:55 
 34	 6	David Speyerer	88M	43:25	14:01	20:34 
 35	 5	Barbara Frey	67F	43:48	14:08	30:12 
 36	 2	Anthony Bednar	41M	43:50	14:09	41:07 
 37	 1	Ashtin Giambrone	23F	44:00	14:12	44:00 
 38	 6	Victor Mcinnis	60M	44:01	14:12	35:25 
 39	 1	Michael Hartman	29M	44:17	14:18	44:15 
 40	 9	Loretta Brantley	61F	44:19	14:18	33:28 
 41	 1	Patricia DiJoseph	34F	44:25	14:20	44:06 
 42	 7	John Frey	68M	44:31	14:22	33:18 
 43	10	Diane Martin	61F	44:34	14:23	33:39 
 44	 6	Nancy Dykes	72F	44:41	14:25	28:23 
 45	 8	George Rice	73M	44:46	14:27	31:29 
 46	 7	Beverly Rice	67F	45:03	14:32	31:04 
 47	 7	Bonny East	49F	45:04	14:33	39:55 
 48	 8	Ginger Ruggles	49F	45:04	14:33	39:55 
 49	 3	Anna Tonnang	44F	45:26	14:40	42:31 
 50	 1	Burhman Gates	52M	45:35	14:43	39:14 
 51	11	Nancy Gates	62F	45:37	14:43	33:57 
 52	 4	Leah Eakes	38F	46:10	14:54	45:06 
 53	 9	Lisa Anderson	46F	46:10	14:54	42:21 
 54	 3	Jeffery Powell	37M	46:12	14:55	44:39 
 55	 5	Rebecca Powell	37F	46:13	14:55	45:22 
 56	10	Kelly Flanagan	48F	46:16	14:56	41:29 
 57	 2	Conrad Rabalais	54M	46:20	14:57	39:14 
 58	11	Patricia Rabalais	51F	46:21	14:58	40:03 
 59	 2	Liberty Harding	13F	46:26	14:59	43:02 
 60	12	Dolores Lanier	55F	46:41	15:04	38:18 
 61	12	Carla Watson	52F	46:42	15:04	39:50 
 62	13	Jerri Mocknick	59F	46:43	15:05	36:17 
 63	14	Lynnete Runions	60F	46:59	15:10	35:59 
 64	 2	Lauren Rabalais	25F	47:03	15:11	47:03 
 65	15	Debra Kuriger	59F	47:08	15:13	36:37 
 67	16	Maureen Corcoran	59F	47:09	15:13	36:37 
 66	 3	Martin Schultz	54M	47:09	15:13	39:55 
 68	 9	Fred Tracy	72M	47:10	15:13	33:39 
 69	 7	Jerry Stephenson	63M	47:14	15:15	37:00 
 70	17	Karen Skadden	63F	47:25	15:18	34:46 
 71	18	Susan Slaton	55F	48:05	15:31	39:27 
 72	 3	Ashley Ertle	31F	48:06	15:31	48:03 
 73	13	Robin Dixon	47F	48:08	15:32	43:40 
 74	19	Janet Simms	56F	48:09	15:32	38:59 
 75	 4	Tony Lobred	52M	48:10	15:33	41:28 
 76	 8	Sheri Adamson	72F	48:14	15:34	30:38 
 77	 5	Anthony Stevens	54M	48:17	15:35	40:53 
 78	 6	Heidi Harding	42F	48:23	15:37	46:03 
 79	 3	Elizabeth Bednar	 9F	48:33	15:40	40:57 
 80	 9	Barbara Bagley	78F	48:34	15:40	27:40 
 81	 3	Chase Tucker	13M	48:46	15:44	43:23 
 82	 7	Amy Bednar	39F	48:47	15:45	47:23 
 83	 4	Lauren Stokes	33F	48:48	15:45	48:35 
 84	 2	Dustin Brown	25M	48:49	15:45	48:49 
 85	14	Annette Kirklin	49F	48:50	15:46	43:15 
 86	 5	Rachelle Myers	25F	48:51	15:46	48:51 
 87	 8	Courtney Tucker	41F	48:56	15:48	46:55 
 88	 4	Caleb Tucker	11M	48:57	15:48	41:18 
 89	 6	Danielle Hamilton	32F	48:58	15:48	48:51 
 90	 9	Beth Higgins	39F	50:04	16:10	48:38 
 91	 4	John Tucker	44M	51:44	16:42	47:27 
 92	15	Janice Miller	52F	51:46	16:42	44:10 
 93	20	Mary Mabry	64F	51:47	16:43	37:24 
 94	16	Lucy Heim	50F	52:09	16:50	45:37 
 95	 7	Meagan Hartman	29F	53:07	17:09	53:07 
 96	 8	Brooke Walker	28F	53:47	17:21	53:47 
 97	17	Kristin Cook	47F	53:55	17:24	48:55 
 98	 8	Rick Gurtowski	56M	54:18	17:31	45:12 
 99	10	Pam Patterson	42F	54:46	17:40	52:07 
100	18	Angie Fulgham	46F	54:47	17:41	50:15 
101	19	Sam South	47F	54:50	17:42	49:45 
102	21	Gail Mason	59F	54:51	17:42	42:36 
103	20	Yana Green	51F	54:53	17:43	47:25 
104	 6	Bryan Green	50M	54:55	17:43	48:03 
105	21	Katrina Goodwin	47F	59:05	19:04	53:36 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
 Place  Name            Age      Time   
   1	Hannah Jackson	12F	  7:27
   2	Jonah Artman	 9M	  7:44
   3	Angel Rodriguez 	12F	  7:52
   4	Linley Miles	11F	  7:54
   5	Josie Huntley	11F	  8:09
   6	Odalis Rodriguez 	 9f	  8:35
   7	Katie Farthing 	11F	  9:08
   8	Samantha Edwards	10F	  9:11
   9	Noah Lewis	 7f	  9:16
  10	Avery Claire Hern	 6f	  9:27
  11	Justice Bergemaster	11F	  9:43
  12	Addison Bednar	 7F	 10:14
  13 	Josh Artman	12M	 10:27
  14 	Grace Edwards	 6f	 11:46
  15	Madison Pant 	 9F	 12:37
  16	Alfie Child	 5M	 13:20
  17	Freddie Child	 2M	 13:20
  18	Matilda Child	 2Ff	 13:20
  19	Brayden Tackett	 5M	 13:29
  20	Cullen Tankesly	 5M	 13:40
  21	Bowen Keen	 5M	 14:03
  22	Briggs May	 3M	 16:16
  23	Vienne Christensen	 3F	 16:34


(Printable PDF copy)