(Printable PDF copy)
23rd Annual
New Hope Baptist Church
MOMAN & HARRIS RUN/WALK
Jackson, Miss.
August 5, 2017

5K Run - Men
Overall: Jason Watts 16:55
NHBC Member: Christian Gines 21:08
Masters: Andy Till 19:43
Grand Masters: Mike Morgan 21:49
Senior Masters: Randall Hines 21:34
14 & Under: Bryce Harrison 19:35, Christian Gines 21:08, Marco Shelby 25:36
15-19: Jalen Ross 22:07, Ashton Greenwood 25:48, Ruan Sayles 32:36
20-24: Thornburn McGee 18:48, Jaylan George 24:13
25-29: Marcus Williams 42:17
30-34: Josue Capir 18:52, Kyle Notvest 27:40, Senica Tubnell 27:41
35-39: James Goods 18:35, Jordan Womack 21:32, Derrick McInnis 34:52
40-44: Tom Rich 20:14, Terry Jones 23:25, Duane Poole 24:00
45-49: Lex Davis 20:53, Robert Booker 22:09, Joe Elliot 24:16
50-54: Terry Whittington 23:09, Bilal Hashim 24:47, Kenneth Hall 24:48
55-59: Mark Lipking 22:30, Charles Allred 22:31, Leon Collins 24:27
60-64: Cal Peters 23:27, Vince Woodchock 24:51, Mike Pigford 28:52
70-74: Charles Minor 34:37, Tom Shuff 35:07
5K Run - Women
Overall: Teresa Crothers 22:18
NHBC Member: Gwendolyn Davis 27:71
Masters: Shannon Steele 23:07
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 24:26
Senior Masters: Mary Lohrenz 25:25
14 & Under: Zakiyah Thompson 33:55, Lana Evans 34:52, Neida Ramirez 35:45
15-19: Ayanna Moore 32:44, Kamryn Davis 32:54, Erin Cannon 34:53
25-29: Gwendolyn Davis 27:51, Portia Coleman 33:34
30-34: Allison Nooe 22:20, Heather Notvest 33:17
35-39: Chris Alexander 28:31, Jana Williams 35:58, Yanesha Hollins 46:50
40-44: Christie Barber 23:19, Catherine Kaime 28:16
45-49: Renea Kane 27:08
50-54: Dawn Polo 27:18, Doris McKinney 28:06, Felicia Ford 39:18
55-59: Miriam Allred 25:58, Patsy Watson 29:26, Rowena Burke 43:56
60-64: Monica Baldwyn 28:13, Matleaner Spann 38:56
65-69: Charlene Priester 34:18, Gailya Porter 38:44, Erma Clark 41:05
70-74: Maria Walker 31:11
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson 28:42
NHBC Member: Sollie Norwood 36:11
Masters: Rod Simmons 37:46
Grand Masters: Steve Pranger 33:09
Senior Masters: Bennett Randman 34:11
14 & Under: Steven Wansley 51:51, Daniel Martin 1:00:32
15-19: P.J. Martin 47:10
35-39: Robert Hearn 33:54
40-44: Dr. Endre Matthews 46:20
45-49: Larry Coleman 39:38, Steven Wansley 43:55, Milton Stafford 44:00
50-54: Wayne Gordon 35:41
55-59: Thomas Sharkey 36:10, Michael Livingston 1:02:28
60-64: Gary Guido 34:21, Ron Roma 34:35, Roger Wiseman 38:18
65-69: Sollie Norwood 36:11, Brad Heisler 36:33, Tommy Hairston 39:51
70-74: Bill Seabergh 35:19, Eugene Pennington 36:14, D.P. Scarborough 38:29
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Barbara Duplichain 30:04
NHBC Member: Verna Lee 41:06
Masters: Sharon Wynn 38:28
Grand Masters: Brenda Briscoe 41:36
Senior Masters: Joyce Beacham 35:49
14 & Under: Carolina Norcross 47:52, Maggie Farmer 54:17, Hannah Farmer 55:11
20-24: Eybrianna Lewis 56:35
25-29: Christin Williams 52:35
30-34: Latoya Porter 52:36, Bethany King 55:45
35-39: Kiana Foster 42:05, Ganetta Anderson-Smith 55:06, Carlisa Payne 56:38
40-44: Sonia Butler 47:36, Tonjula Shelby 47:50, Camille Campbell 56:32
45-49: Sonja Dufrene 38:54, Deanna Boyles 40:14, Stacey Harris 43:52
50-54: Angela Moore 47:36, Mary Lyons 50:37, Jennie Jones 58:23
55-59: Lucy Alexander 42:54, Bridgett Clayton 43:49, Martha Harroff 44:18
60-64: Cindy Ables 36:27, Becky Bryant 37:00, Debra Kinser 40:52
65-69: Verna Lee 41:06, Dian Anderson 41:19, Kathy Phelps 43:11
70-74: Donna Gonzales 39:08, Nancy Dykes 44:28, Lenore Johnson 47:43
80 & Over: Martha Keenum 41:07
One Mile - Male 
Overall: Truman Poole 6:48
NHCS Member: William Brown 9:11
6 & Under: William Brown 9:11
7-9: Matthew Franklin 7:22, Darrell Richardson 7:50, Charles Irvin 11:03
13-15: Gary Odems 10:57, Richard Drake 13:54
One Mile - Women
Overall: Hannah Jackson 6:32
NHCS Member: Ryleigh Brown 9:38
6 & Under: Hannah Morton 9:31, Ryleigh Brown 9:38, Samantha Norcross 12:25
7-9: Savannah Morton 8:00, Abigail Myles 8:32, Arial Arrington 9:15
10-12: Makaria Hedge 7:10
16 & Over: Mary Oneal 9:27
RUN TEAMS
 1. Barnabas		        55:18	Jason Watts, Thornburn McGee, Bryce Harrison, Jordan Womack, Allison Nooe
 2. New Hope Flash	      1:14:14	Cal Peters, Jaylan George, Gregory Davis, Gwendolyn Davis, Charlene Priester
 3. RFP	 		      1:22:23	Charlie Williams, Renea Kane, Chris Alexander
 4. Sons of Thunder	      1:25:51	Aubrey Matthews, Senica Tubnell, Ryan Sayles
 5. Young Dashers for Christ  1:28:29	Christian Gines, R.J. Thompson, J.J. Banks, Ralph Arrington 
 6. Falcons		      1:32:27	Ashton Greenwood, Ayanna Moore, Zakiyah Thompson, Mia Sanders, Ramiyah Thompson
 7. Daughters of Promise      1:47:13	Kamryn Davis, Erin Cannon, Alayasia Ware, Assata DeMyers
 8. Women of Faith	      1:56:22	Portia Coleman, Jana Williams, Yanesha Hollins
WALK TEAMS
 1. ABCD's		     1:41:24	Steve Pranger, Robert Hearn, Gary Guido, Bill Seabergh, Cindy Ables
 2. The New Pacers	     1:41:31	Larry Robinson, Joyce Beacham, Becky Bryant, Dian Anderson
 3. Dynamite Race Walkers    1:46:51	Barbara Duplichain, Roger Wiseman, D.P. Scarborough, Donna Gonzales, Martha Keenum
 4. Rod's Racers	     1:48:31	Ron Roma, Thomas Sharkey, Rod Simmons, Deanna Boyles, Martha Harroff
 5. Deacons of Grace & Mercy 1:57:30	Sollie Norwood, Robert Patterson, Dan Perkins, Steven Wansley, Anthony Ware
 6. New Hope Striders	     2:02:49	Larry Coleman, Verna Lee, Kiana Foster, Lucy Alexander, Jefforey Stafford
 7. Deaconettes		     2:11:03	Brenda Briscoe, Bridgett Clayton, Vernetta Bolden, Azonda Goss, Jackie Wansley
 8. New Hope Medics	     2:16:05	Milton Stafford, Myrna Nickens, Deborah Davis, Michael Livingston
 9. Women of Faith	     2:40:56	Christin Williams, Latoya Porter, Bethany King
10. Prayer Warriors	     2:49:40	Camille Campbell, Nicole Coleman, Eybrianna Lewis, Carlisa Payne
11. Doorkeepers		     2:51:04	Belinda Bufkin, Lynn Wade, Jennie Jones
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time     Pace   Grade 
  1	 1	Jason Watts	20M	16:55	 5:28	16:45 
  2	 1	James Goods	36M	18:35	 6:00	18:05 
  3	 2	Thornburn McGee	24M	18:48	 6:04	18:48 
  4	 1	Josue Capir	34M	18:52	 6:06	18:34 
  5	 1	Bryce Harrison	14M	19:35	 6:20	17:49 
  6	 1	Andy Till	47M	19:43	 6:22	17:40 
  7	 1	Tom Rich	42M	20:14	 6:32	18:51 
  8	 2	Lex Davis	45M	20:53	 6:45	19:01 
  9	 2	Christian Gines	14M	21:08	 6:50	19:13 
 10	 2	Jordan Womack	36M	21:32	 6:57	20:57 
 11	 1	Randall Hines	60M	21:34	 6:58	17:21 
 12	 1	Mike Morgan	50M	21:49	 7:03	19:05 
 13	 1	Jalen Ross	16M	22:07	 7:09	20:50 
 14	 3	Robert Booker	49M	22:09	 7:09	19:32 
 15	 1	Teresa Crothers	52F	22:18	 7:12	19:02 
 16	 1	Allison Nooe	34F	22:20	 7:13	22:11 
 17	 1	Mark Lipking	58M	22:30	 7:16	18:25 
 18	 2	Charles Allred	58M	22:31	 7:16	18:26 
 19	 1	Shannon Steele	48F	23:07	 7:28	20:44 
 20	 2	Terry Whittington	52M	23:09	 7:29	19:56 
 21	 1	Christie Barber	41F	23:19	 7:32	22:22 
 22	 2	Terry Jones	42M	23:25	 7:34	21:49 
 23	 2	Cal Peters	62M	23:27	 7:34	18:32 
 24	 3	Duane Poole	43M	24:00	 7:45	22:11 
 25	 3	Jaylan George	21M	24:13	 7:49	24:08 
 26	 4	Joe Elliot	49M	24:16	 7:50	21:24 
 27	 1	Chantay Steen	56F	24:26	 7:53	19:47 
 28	 3	Leon Collins	59M	24:27	 7:54	19:51 
 29	 3	Bilal Hashim	53M	24:47	 8:00	21:10 
 30	 4	Kenneth Hall	53M	24:48	 8:00	21:11 
 31	 3	Vince Woodcock	60M	24:51	 8:01	20:00 
 32	 1	Mary Lohrenz	61F	25:25	 8:12	19:12 
 33	 5	Clint Steele	47M	25:32	 8:15	22:53 
 34	 5	Aubrey Matthews	54M	25:34	 8:15	21:39 
 35	 3	Marco Shelby	14M	25:36	 8:16	23:17 
 36	 2	Ashton Greenwood	15M	25:48	 8:20	23:55 
 37	 6	Ralph Arrington	47M	25:49	 8:20	23:08 
 38	 2	Miriam Allred	55F	25:58	 8:23	21:18 
 39	 4	Sherrid Griffin	44M	26:17	 8:29	24:06 
 40	 4	Gregory Davis	55M	26:34	 8:35	22:19 
 41	 7	Charlie Williams	47M	26:44	 8:38	23:57 
 42	 2	Renea Kane	49F	27:08	 8:46	24:02 
 43	 2	Dawn Polo	53F	27:18	 8:49	23:00 
 44	 2	Kyle Notvest	31M	27:40	 8:56	27:33 
 45	 3	Senica Tubnell	34M	27:41	 8:56	27:15 
 46	 1	Gwendolyn Davis	25F	27:51	 9:00	27:51 
 47	 4	R.J. Thompson	14M	28:01	 9:03	25:29 
 48	 3	Doris McKinney	53F	28:06	 9:04	23:40 
 49	 2	Monica Baldwin	64F	28:13	 9:07	20:23 
 50	 2	Catherine Kaime	41F	28:16	 9:08	27:06 
 51	 1	Chris Alexander	38F	28:31	 9:12	27:52 
 52	 6	Scott Sledge	50M	28:45	 9:17	25:09 
 53	 4	Mike Pigford	62M	28:52	 9:19	22:49 
 54	 4	Milton Aguilar	30M	29:01	 9:22	28:57 
 55	 3	Patsy Watson	59F	29:26	 9:30	22:52 
 56	 1	Maria Walker	74F	31:11	10:04	19:08 
 57	 3	Ryan Sayles	18M	32:36	10:31	31:32 
 58	 1	Ayanna Moore	15F	32:44	10:34	31:16 
 59	 2	Kamryn Davis	17F	32:54	10:37	32:13 
 60	 2	Heather Notvest	30F	33:17	10:45	33:17 
 61	 2	Portia Coleman	29F	33:34	10:50	33:34 
 62	 1	Zakiyah Thompson	11F	33:55	10:57	30:10 
 63	 1	Charlene Priester	65F	34:18	11:04	24:24 
 64	 1	Charles Minor	71M	34:37	11:10	25:02 
 65	 3	Derrick McInnis	38M	34:52	11:15	33:27 
 66	 2	Lana Evans	14F	34:52	11:15	32:51 
 67	 3	Erin Cannon	19F	34:53	11:16	34:45 
 68	 4	Mia Sanders	16M	35:04	11:19	33:02 
 69	 2	Tom Shuff	70M	35:07	11:20	25:43 
 70	 3	Neida Ramirez	 7F	35:45	11:32	28:12 
 71	 2	Jana Williams	36F	35:58	11:37	35:28 
 72	 4	Ramiyah Thompson	15F	37:51	12:13	36:09 
 73	 2	Gailya Porter	67F	38:44	12:30	26:43 
 74	 4	Maria Ramirez	13F	38:49	12:32	35:59 
 75	 3	Matleaner Spann	61F	38:56	12:34	29:24 
 76	 4	Felicia Ford	53F	39:19	12:41	33:07 
 77	 5	J.J. Banks	14M	39:20	12:42	35:46 
 78	 6	Ralph Arrington II	14M	39:21	12:42	35:47 
 79	 5	Alayasia Ware	17F	39:26	12:44	38:37 
 80	 5	Sharon Brown	52F	40:11	12:58	34:17 
 81	 3	Erma Clark	66F	41:05	13:16	28:47 
 82	 6	Assata DeMyers	18F	41:11	13:18	40:45 
 83	 6	Ettatina Myles	53F	41:26	13:22	34:54 
 84	 7	Daphne Davis	53F	42:10	13:37	35:31 
 85	 1	Marcus Williams	29M	42:17	13:39	42:15 
 86	 7	C.J. Banks	11M	43:07	13:55	36:22 
 87	 8	Marcus Stafford	10M	43:12	13:57	35:18 
 88	 4	Rowena Burke	59F	43:56	14:11	34:08 
 89	 9	Charles Ervin	 7M	44:52	14:29	32:32 
 90		Cheryl Collins	  F	44:58	14:31	44:58 
 91	 3	Yanesha Hollins	37F	46:50	15:07	45:59 
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
                                                         Age
    Place       Name            Age     Time    Pace    Grade 
  1	 1	Larry Robinson	47M	28:42	 9:16	25:43 
  2	 1	Barbara Duplichain	56F	30:04	 9:42	24:20 
  3	 1	Steve Pranger	58M	33:09	10:42	27:08 
  4	 1	Robert Hearn	37M	33:54	10:57	32:46 
  5	 1	Bennett Randman	68M	34:11	11:02	25:34 
  6	 1	Gary Guido	62M	34:21	11:05	27:09 
  7	 2	Ron Roma	63M	34:35	11:10	27:06 
  8	 1	Bill Seabergh	72M	35:19	11:24	25:12 
  9	 1	Wayne Gordon	54M	35:41	11:31	30:13 
 10	 1	Joyce Beacham	61F	35:49	11:34	27:03 
 11	 2	Thomas Sharkey	57M	36:10	11:40	29:52 
 12	 2	Sollie Norwood	65M	36:11	11:41	27:50 
 13	 2	Eugene Pennington	73M	36:14	11:42	25:29 
 14	 2	Cindy Ables	61F	36:27	11:46	27:31 
 15	 3	Brad Heisler	69M	36:33	11:48	27:04 
 16	 3	Becky Bryant	60F	37:00	11:57	28:20 
 17	 1	Rod Simmons	43M	37:46	12:11	34:54 
 18	 3	Roger Wiseman	62M	38:18	12:22	30:16 
 19	 4	John Patterson	62M	38:24	12:24	30:21 
 20	 1	Sharon Wynn	42F	38:28	12:25	36:37 
 21	 3	D.P. Scarborough	73M	38:29	12:25	27:04 
 22	 1	Sonja Dufrene	45F	38:54	12:33	36:03 
 23	 1	Donna Gonzales	74F	39:08	12:38	24:00 
 24	 2	Larry Coleman	46M	39:38	12:48	35:47 
 25	 4	Tommy Hairston	68M	39:51	12:52	29:49 
 26	 5	Robert Patterson	61M	40:06	12:57	31:59 
 27	 2	Deanna Boyles	49F	40:14	12:59	35:38 
 28	 4	Debra Kinser	62F	40:52	13:11	30:25 
 29	 1	Verna Lee	68F	41:06	13:16	27:54 
 30	 1	Martha Keenum	80F	41:07	13:16	22:30 
 31	 4	Dan Perkins	72M	41:13	13:18	29:25 
 32	 2	Dian Anderson	69F	41:19	13:20	27:35 
 33	 2	Brenda Briscoe	59F	41:36	13:26	32:19 
 34	 1	Kiana Foster	39F	42:05	13:35	40:53 
 35	 3	Lucy Alexander	55F	42:54	13:51	35:12 
 36	 3	Kathy Phelps	65F	43:11	13:56	30:43 
 37	 4	Bridgett Clayton	57F	43:49	14:09	34:59 
 38	 3	Stacey Harris	48F	43:52	14:10	39:20 
 39	 3	Steven Wansley	46M	43:55	14:10	39:39 
 40	 5	Jeremy Young	65M	43:59	14:12	33:50 
 41	 4	Milton Stafford	49M	44:00	14:12	38:48 
 42	 5	Jefforey Stafford	45M	44:00	14:12	40:03 
 43	 4	Stephanie Arrington	47F	44:07	14:14	40:02 
 44	 5	Martha Harroff	56F	44:18	14:18	35:52 
 45	 2	Nancy Dykes	72F	44:28	14:21	28:14 
 46	 5	Vernetta Bolden	47F	45:38	14:44	41:24 
 47	 5	Myrna Nickens	60F	45:39	14:44	34:58 
 48	 2	Dr. Endre Matthews	42M	46:20	14:57	43:09 
 49	 6	Deborah Davis	59F	46:26	14:59	36:04 
 50	 7	Betty Mallett	55F	46:34	15:02	38:12 
 51	 6	Gregory Chandler	60M	46:44	15:05	37:36 
 52	 1	P.J. Martin	15M	47:10	15:13	43:43 
 53	 7	Jerome Fouche	62M	47:24	15:18	37:28 
 54	 1	Angela Moore	50F	47:36	15:22	41:39 
 55	 2	Sonia Butler	44F	47:36	15:22	44:32 
 56	 3	Lenora Johnson	73F	47:43	15:24	29:47 
 57	 6	Yolanda Clark	46F	47:45	15:25	43:48 
 58	 7	Azonda Goss	47F	47:49	15:26	43:23 
 59	 3	Tonjula Shelby	44F	47:50	15:26	44:45 
 60	 1	Carolina Norcross	 8F	47:52	15:27	39:07 
 61	 6	Gus Norcross	46M	47:52	15:27	43:13 
 62	 4	Sheri Adamson	72F	48:01	15:30	30:30 
 63	 6	Karen Skadden	63F	48:05	15:31	35:15 
 64	 4	Barbara McGee	66F	48:18	15:35	33:50 
 65	 8	Sheryll Vincent	58F	48:19	15:36	38:03 
 66	 7	Cedric Butler	46M	48:36	15:41	43:53 
 67	 8	Anthony Ware	49M	49:27	15:58	43:36 
 68	 2	Mary Lyon	50F	50:37	16:20	44:17 
 69	 1	Steven Wansley	10M	51:51	16:44	42:22 
 70	 7	Ruth Patterson	60F	51:53	16:45	39:44 
 71	 9	Priscilla Ware	58F	51:53	16:45	40:52 
 72	 1	Christin Williams	29F	52:35	16:58	52:35 
 73	 1	Latoya Porter	32F	52:36	16:59	52:28 
 74	 8	Debra Giles	46F	54:10	17:29	49:41 
 75	 9	Sharon Summers	45F	54:11	17:29	50:13 
 76	 2	Maggie Farmer	12F	54:17	17:31	49:21 
 77	 8	Mattie Coburn	62M	54:18	17:31	42:55 
 78	 8	Belinda Bufkin	64F	54:26	17:34	39:19 
 79	 2	Ganetta Anderson-Smith	37F	55:06	17:47	54:06 
 80	 3	Hanna Farmer	14F	55:11	17:49	51:59 
 81	10	Jackie Wansley	48F	55:17	17:50	49:34 
 82	 4	Carolyn Keyton	13F	55:38	17:57	51:33 
 83	 5	Jonique Jones	13F	55:40	17:58	51:35 
 84	 9	JoAnn Jones	62F	55:44	17:59	41:28 
 85	 2	Bethany King	34F	55:45	18:00	55:21 
 86	10	Lois Walker	61F	56:12	18:08	42:26 
 87	 5	Margaret Brown	67F	56:13	18:09	38:46 
 88	 4	Camille Campbell	41F	56:32	18:15	54:12 
 89	11	Nicole Coleman	45F	56:33	18:15	52:24 
 90	 1	Eybrianna Lewis	24F	56:35	18:16	56:35 
 91	 3	Carlisa Payne	38F	56:38	18:17	55:20 
 92	 6	Lynn Wade	67F	58:15	18:48	40:10 
 93	 3	Jennie Jones	53F	58:23	18:50	49:10 
 94	 4	Keilani Vanis	39F	58:39	18:56	56:58 
 95	 6	Anna Martin	 9F	60:00	19:22	50:37 
 96	12	Crystal Martin	45F	60:01	19:22	55:37 
 97	 2	Daniel Martin	13M	60:32	19:32	53:51 
 98	 7	Alysa Martin	11F	60:36	19:33	53:54 
 99	 9	Rodney Phillips	64M	62:27	20:09	48:29 
100	 3	Michael Livingston	58M	62:28	20:10	51:08 
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
    Place       Name            Age      Time 
  1	 1	Hannah Jackson	11F	 6:32 
  2	 1	Truman Poole	10M	 6:48 
  3	 2	Makaria Hedge	11F	 7:10 
  4	 1	Matthew Franklin	 7M	 7:22 
  5	 2	Darrell Richardson	 9M	 7:50 
  6	 1	Savannah Morton	 9F	 8:00 
  7	 2	Abigail Myles	 9F	 8:32 
  8	 1	William Brown	 6M	 9:11 
  9	 3	Ariel Arrington	 8F	 9:15 
 10	 4	Calese White	 9F	 9:25 
 11	 1	Mary Oneal	53F	 9:27 
 12	 1	Hannah Morton	 5F	 9:31 
 13	 2	Ryleigh Brown	 4F	 9:38 
 14	 1	Gary Odems	15M	10:57 
 15	 3	Charles Irvin	 7M	11:03 
 16	 3	Samantha Norcross	 4F	12:25 
 17	 2	Richard Drake	13M	13:54 

(Printable PDF copy)