35th Annual
Run For The Roses
Prentiss, Miss.
April 14, 2018
5K Run - Men
Overall: Jeff Klemmer 17:54
Masters: Lex Davis 21:18
Grand Masters: Mike Morgan 21:44
Jeff Davis County: T.J. Davis 24:54
9 & Under: Michael Coulter 32:01, Gavin Walker 34:31
10-14: Eric Coulter 24:29, Kori Young 30:17, Kedrick Young 31:28
15-19: Colton Jones 24:55, Chase Hanegan 29:36
25-29: Jay Slayter 27:56
30-34: Milton Aguilar 24:44
35-39: Brad Polk 24:34
40-44: Terry Jones 24:08
45-49: Toby Bridges 30:34
50-54: Todd Bridges 25:07, Quentin Adams 27:30
55-59: Kevin Johnston 22:00, Mark Lipking 22:53, Stacy Broadhead 25:22
65-69: James Lewis 27:29, Tom Smith 28:22, Ralph Hanegan 30:30
70 & Over: Tom Shuff 35:21, Charlie Minor 35:30, John Hall 35:57
5K Run - Women
Overall: Catherine Williams 21:09
Masters: Tracy Morgan 32:50
Grand Masters: Chantay Steen 25:11
Jeff Davis County: Pam Johnson 27:59
10-14: Clara Grace Jensen 30:49, Ava Tidwell 31:52, Liliana McGee 34:11
15-19: Mary-Elizabeth Shivers 24:38, Jana Johnson 33:43, Josie Hutton 42:21
20-24: Sally Day Hawthorne 34:27, Anna Martin 46:20
25-29: Whitney Gray 44:45
35-39: Elizabeth 36:09, Misty Watkins 40:21
40-44: Andrea McGee 34:53
55-59: Miriam Allred 25:54, Debbie Broadhead 38:58
60-64: Patsy Watson 30:42
65-69: Beth Shoemaker 33:00, Charlene Priester 36:59
70 & Over: Cathy Ward 48:54
5K Walk - Men
Overall: Larry Robinson, Jr. 29:57
Grand Masters: Keith Guy 31:56
Jeff Davis County: Robert Young 38:04
50-59: Nestor Anzola 32:24, Ken Stocks 32:27, Steve Pranger 33:45
60-69: John Slater 40:31, Roger Wiseman 43:13
70 & Over: Bill Seabergh 34:52, D.P. Scarborough 30:06, Gary Smyly 42:46
5K Walk - Women
Overall: Angel Curry 31:55
Masters: Sonja Dufrene 38:12
Grand Masters: Elizabeth Joyner 34:43
Jeff Davis County: Stephanie Williams 39:06
19 & Under: Destiny Brown 42:42
30-39: Demonica Brown 40:17, Carrie Barnes 40:53
40-49: Bassie Kelly 40:58, Regina Magee 42:41, Kim Jones 48:14
50-59: Martha Harroff 41:42, Margaret Barnes 42:02, Phyllis Brent 44:44
60-69: Joyce Beacham 37:05, Debra Kinser 40:15, Daisy Robertson 40:24
70 & Over: Donna Gonzales 42:37, Martha Keenum 43:44, Nancy Dykes 45:42
One Mile - Male
Overall: Corbin Stamps 6:53
5 & Under: 13:22
6-7: Cayson Stamps 7:47, Eli Bryant 9:48, William Brown 10:17
8-9: Parker Martin 7:01, Hagen Hinton 8:40
10-11: Walker Polk 6:57, Kori Dotson 7:41, Alvin Pittman, Jr. 10:10
12-13: Ja’Quan Applewhite 12:50
14-15: James Miles 9:03
One Mile - Female
Overall: Lexie Haskins 8:18
5 & Under: Ryleigh Brown 9:52
6-7: Ava Hathorn 9:26
8-9: Leeyah Mason 9:14, Ballie Polk 9:4, Addison Russell 9:42
10-11: Lily Gregory 9:40
14-15: Ali Case 8:20, Kaitlyn Evans 10:59, Abbey Hanegan 13:03
One Mile - Adult
16-19: Al’Lasia Pittman 11:32
30-39: Israel Castillo 7:48
40-49: Chris Hathorn 9:27
50-59: Tracy Waits 7:58
60 & Over: Charlene Priester 10:26, Daisy Robertson 11:15
5K Walk Teams
1. Walking Tall 1:34:17 Larry Robinson, Jr., Keith Guy, Nestor Anzola, Joyce Beacham, Martha Harroff
2. ABCDES 1:40:23 Angel Curry, Steve Pranger, Elizabeth Joyner, Bill Seabergh
3. Twisted Energy 1:57:46 Sonja Dufrene, Tommy Sharkey, D.P. Scarborough, Debra Kinser, Becky Bryant
4. Girl Trek TCT 2:00:16 Stephanie Williams, Demonica Brown, Carrie Barnes, Margaret Barnes
************
COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Jeff Klemmer 47M 17:54 5:47 16:03
2 1 Catherine Williams 36F 21:09 6:50 20:52
3 2 Lex Davis 46M 21:18 6:53 19:14
4 1 Mike Morgan 50M 21:44 7:01 19:01
5 1 Kevin Johnston 56M 22:00 7:06 18:19
6 2 Mark Lipking 59M 22:53 7:23 18:34
7 1 Terry Jones 43M 24:08 7:48 22:18
8 1 Eric Coulter 14M 24:29 7:54 22:16
9 1 Brad Polk 38M 24:34 7:56 23:34
10 1 Mary-Elizabeth Shivers 16F 24:38 7:57 23:50
11 1 Milton Aguilar 31M 24:44 7:59 24:37
12 3 T.J. Davis 47M 24:54 8:02 22:19
13 1 Colton Jones 16M 24:55 8:03 23:29
14 2 Todd Bridges 50M 25:07 8:07 21:59
15 1 Chantay Steen 57F 25:11 8:08 20:07
16 3 Stacy Broadhead 55M 25:22 8:11 21:18
17 2 Miriam Allred 55F 25:54 8:22 21:15
18 1 James Lewis 68M 27:29 8:52 20:34
19 3 Quentin Adams 52M 27:30 8:53 23:40
20 1 Jay Slater 25M 27:56 9:01 27:56
21 4 Alan Curry 58M 27:58 9:02 22:54
22 1 Pam Johnson 51F 27:59 9:02 24:11
23 2 Tom Smith 68M 28:22 9:10 21:13
24 2 Chase Hanegan 15M 29:36 9:33 27:26
25 2 Kori Young 11M 30:17 9:47 25:33
26 3 Ralph Hanegan 69M 30:30 9:51 22:35
27 4 Toby Bridges 49M 30:34 9:52 26:58
28 1 Patsy Watson 60F 30:42 9:55 23:31
29 1 Clara Grace Jensen 12F 30:49 9:57 28:01
30 3 Kedrick Young 13M 31:28 10:10 28:00
31 2 Ava Tidwell 12F 31:52 10:17 28:59
32 1 Michael Coulter 9M 32:01 10:20 25:15
33 1 Tracy Morgan 49F 32:50 10:36 29:05
34 1 Beth Shoemaker 68F 33:00 10:39 22:24
35 2 Jana Johnson 15F 33:43 10:53 32:12
36 3 Liliana McGee 11F 34:11 11:02 30:25
37 1 Sally Day Hathorne 22F 34:27 11:07 34:27
38 2 Gavin Walker 7M 34:31 11:09 25:02
39 1 Andrea McGee 40F 34:53 11:16 33:41
40 1 Tom Shuff 71M 35:21 11:25 25:34
41 2 Charlie Minor 72M 35:30 11:28 25:20
42 3 John Hall 70M 35:57 11:36 26:19
43 2 Elizabeth Wynn 37F 36:09 11:40 35:30
44 2 Charlene Priester 66F 36:59 11:56 25:54
45 4 Kameron Young 12M 37:22 12:04 32:25
46 3 Debbie Broadhead 56F 38:58 12:35 31:33
47 3 Misty Watkins 35F 40:21 13:01 39:57
48 3 Josie Hutton 18F 42:21 13:40 41:54
49 4 Anna Belle Stewart 17F 42:22 13:40 41:29
50 1 Whitney Gray 29F 44:45 14:27 44:45
51 5 Anna Laurie Gray 17F 44:46 14:27 43:50
52 5 Ja'Quan Applewhite 13M 46:02 14:51 40:57
53 4 Kelsey Bryant 13F 46:15 14:56 42:52
54 2 Anna Martin 22F 46:20 14:57 46:20
55 1 Cathy Ward 70F 48:54 15:47 32:07
56 6 Reagan Martin 17F 51:03 16:29 49:59
************
COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS
Age
Place Name Age Time Pace Grade
1 1 Larry Robinson, Jr. 48M 29:57 9:40 26:38
2 1 Angel Curry 54F 31:55 10:18 26:32
3 1 Keith Guy 57M 31:56 10:19 26:22
4 2 Nestor Anzola 53M 32:24 10:28 27:40
5 3 Ken Stocks 59M 32:27 10:29 26:20
6 4 Steve Pranger 58M 33:45 10:54 27:38
7 2 Elizabeth Joyner 58F 34:43 11:12 27:21
8 1 Bill Seabergh 72M 34:52 11:15 24:53
9 1 Joyce Beacham 61F 37:05 11:58 28:00
10 1 Robert Young 32M 38:04 12:17 37:47
11 1 Sonja Dufrene 46F 38:12 12:20 35:02
12 2 Stephanie Williams 47F 39:06 12:37 35:29
13 5 Tommy Sharkey 58M 39:28 12:44 32:18
14 2 D.P. Scarborough 74M 40:06 12:57 27:46
15 2 Debra Kinser 63F 40:15 13:00 29:31
16 1 Demonica Brown 35F 40:17 13:00 39:53
17 3 Daisy Robertson 60F 40:24 13:02 30:57
18 1 John Slater 64M 40:31 13:05 31:27
19 4 Becky Bryant 60F 40:34 13:06 31:04
20 2 Carrie Barnes 34F 40:53 13:12 40:36
21 3 Bassie Kelly 42F 40:58 13:13 38:59
22 6 Ted Whittle 57M 41:32 13:24 34:17
23 3 Martha Harroff 57F 41:42 13:28 33:18
24 4 Margaret Barnes 57F 42:02 13:34 33:34
25 3 Donna Gonzales 75F 42:37 13:45 25:40
26 4 Regina Magee 48F 42:41 13:47 38:16
27 1 Destiny Brown 12F 42:42 13:47 38:50
28 4 Gary Smyly 75M 42:46 13:48 29:07
29 2 Roger Wiseman 63M 43:13 13:57 33:51
30 5 Martha Keenum 81F 43:44 14:07 23:23
31 5 Phyllis Brent 54F 44:44 14:26 37:11
32 6 Nancy Dykes 73F 45:42 14:45 28:31
33 7 Norma Rush 70F 48:13 15:34 31:40
34 5 Kim Jones 45F 48:14 15:34 44:42
35 6 Jo Ann Reynolds 54F 48:14 15:34 40:06
36 8 Sylvia Rieger 83F 54:23 17:33 27:30
37 7 Jason Alexander 58M 56:01 18:05 45:51
38 5 Charlotte Herrington 68F 57:59 18:43 39:21
************
COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS
Place Name Age Time
1 1 Corbin Stamps 8M 6:53
2 1 Walker Polk 11M 6:57
3 2 Parker Martin 8M 7:01
4 2 Kori Dotson 11M 7:41
5 1 Cayson Stamps 6M 7:47
6 1 Israel Castillo 27M 7:48
7 1 Tracy Waits 53F 7:58
8 1 Lexie Hoskins 15F 8:18
9 2 Abi Case 15F 8:20
10 3 Hagen Hinton 9M 8:40
11 1 James Miles 15M 9:03
12 1 Leeyah Mason 9F 9:14
13 1 Ava Hathorn 6F 9:26
14 1 Chris Hathorn 40M 9:27
15 1 Lily Gregory 11F 9:40
16 2 Ballie Polk 8F 9:41
17 3 Addison Russell 9F 9:42
18 2 Eli Bryant 6M 9:48
19 1 Ryleigh Brown 5F 9:52
20 3 Alvin Pittman, Jr. 10M 10:10
21 3 William Brown 7M 10:17
22 1 Charlene Priester 66F 10:26
23 4 Aubree Evans 8F 10:34
24 3 Kaitlyn Evans 14F 10:59
25 2 Daisy Robertson 60F 11:15
26 1 Al'Lasia Pittman 16F 11:32
27 5 Al'Leisia Pittman 9F 12:17
28 2 Ja'Quan Applewhite 13M 12:50
29 4 Abbey Hanegan 14F 13:03
30 1 Colton Wynn 5M 13:22
31 3 Gladys Stubbs 62F 14:55
(Printable PDF copy)